Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grove Print & Packaging LTD

Grove Print & Packaging LTD is an active UK company (number 07535950), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Katherine Emily Butterfield and Adam John Butterfield. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grove Print & Packaging LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Samuel Butterfield 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. David Richard Renton 2011-2011 Director View profile
  3. Linda Butterfield 2011-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/02/2011

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Linda Butterfield ceased 2020-01-10
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Grove Print & Packaging LTD is controlled by Linda Butterfield
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-01-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Linda Butterfield.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£227,731
Total assets
£240,769
Cash
£140,798
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£227,731
2026-02-28Not reported£227,731
2025-02-28Not reported£234,993

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.7y median 10.7y
average tenure
15.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07535950
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data