Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Pembroke Dock

Interclamp Europe LTD

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Interclamp Europe LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Justin Thomson Wild 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. David Hill Grainger 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth Ann Grainger 2011-2024 Director View profile
  4. Martin Fieldhouse 2011-2011 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Incorporated
22/02/2011
Registered office
Pembroke Dock
Previous names
Kelpie Boats and Leisure Limited (until 28/11/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Interclamp Europe LTD is controlled by Elizabeth Ann Grainger
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-22, ceased 2024-12-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Ann Grainger.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£250
Total assets
£250
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£250
2025-02-28Not reported£250

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4y median 0.2y
average tenure
11.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 20Manufacturing 17Dormant 15Construction 10Professional services 9Business services 4Retail and trade 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07538313
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data