Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Marand Court Freehold LTD.

Marand Court Freehold LTD. is an active UK company (number 07555864), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, David Pearce and Paul Robin Perkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Marand Court Freehold LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Jamie Frederick Ward 2011-2026 Director View profile
  2. Keely Maggs 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Residenzia LTD 2021-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  4. Bennett Clarke & James Limited 2018-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Lindsay Properties LTD T/A Watersmeet Chartered Surveyors 2011-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Integrity Property Management LTD 2011-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/03/2011

Financials

Net assets
£655
Total assets
£655
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£655
2025-12-31Not reported£655

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.7y median 8.7y
average tenure
15.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07555864
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data