Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sound Pressure

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sound Pressure. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Philip Stedman 2011-2013 Director View profile
  2. Gary O'Toole 2011-2013 Director View profile
  3. Nikola Miskov 2011-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/03/2011
Also a registered charity
Sound Pressure

Financials

Net assets
-£879
Total assets
-£879
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported-£879
2026-03-31Not reported-£879
2025-03-31Not reported-£879

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07556654
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data