Company · Rotherham
Clifton Emag Limited
Educational support services
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clifton Emag Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Anthony Trueman 2011-2025 View profile
- Barry Peter Gow 2011-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Educational support services
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2011
- Registered office
- Rotherham
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,996 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Stewart Denton Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Stewart Denton Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony Trueman Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07569772
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data