Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westlea Caravan Park Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westlea Caravan Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Keely Barbara Smith 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. David Peter Smith 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Peter Morris Smith 2011-2026 Director View profile
  4. Caroline Anne Smith 2011-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2011

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Seymours Caravans Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-02
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Westlea Caravan Park Limited is controlled by Seymours Caravans Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Seymours Caravans Limited is controlled by Hester Annabelle Seymour
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hester Annabelle Seymour.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£134,733
Total assets
£136,933
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£134,733
2025-02-28Not reported£143,587

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07574358
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data