Network
The large node is Onemediuk LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Lance Jamieson Christie 2011-2017 View profile
- Keith Deryck South 2011-2019 View profile
- Patrick Tydeman 2011-2020 View profile
- Laurence Edward Buckley 2011-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2011
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Timothy James White ceased 2019-10-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Onemediuk LTD
is controlled by Timothy James White
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-01, ceased 2019-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Timothy James White.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Cash
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Stephen William Kirkpatrick Director · appointed 2019
- Bruce Kenneth Hazell Director · appointed 2011
- Doug Cowie Director · appointed 2019
- Ian Jonathan Price Director · appointed 2011
- Benjamin Turner Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy James Pocock Director · appointed 2011
- Timothy James White Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen William Kirkpatrick Director · appointed 2019
- Bruce Kenneth Hazell Director · appointed 2011
- Doug Cowie Director · appointed 2019
- Ian Jonathan Price Director · appointed 2011
- Benjamin Turner Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy James Pocock Director · appointed 2011
- Timothy James White Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen William Kirkpatrick Director · appointed 2019
- Ian Jonathan Price Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (5)
- Bruce Kenneth Hazell Director · appointed 2011
- Doug Cowie Director · appointed 2019
- Benjamin Turner Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy James Pocock Director · appointed 2011
- Timothy James White Director · appointed 2011
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07575447
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data