Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Comptoir South KEN Limited

Other food services

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Comptoir South KEN Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Nicholas John Ayerst 2024-2025 Secretary View profile
  2. Michael Toon 2020-2024 Secretary View profile
  3. Mark Carrick 2018-2020 Secretary View profile
  4. AIS Secreatrial Services Limited 2013-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Chaker Hanna 2011-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other food services
Incorporated
04/04/2011
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Comptoir South KEN Limited is controlled by Levant Restaurants Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Levant Restaurants Group Limited is controlled by Comptoir Group PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Comptoir Group PLC is controlled by Ahmed Kitous
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ahmed Kitous.

38 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-28Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-29Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

14.9y median 14.9y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 12Property 3Dormant 2Professional services 2Other services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07590790
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data