Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bossaco Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bossaco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Sebastien Tasserie 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Martin Hynes 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Simon Zhu 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. Mattias Lennart Seve Ljungman 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. Tim Hincks 2015-2015 Director View profile
  6. Sophie Henrietta Turner Laing 2015-2015 Director View profile
  7. Tim Robinson 2014-2015 Director View profile
  8. Richard William Moore 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Elisabeth Murdoch 2011-2014 Director View profile
  10. Richard John Parsons 2011-2012 Director View profile
  11. Alexandra Rose Mahon 2011-2015 Director View profile
  12. Yoel Flohr 2011-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/04/2011

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bossaco Limited is controlled by Carlos Henrique Olifiers
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Carlos Henrique Olifiers.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£14,799,074
Total assets
£14,799,074
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£14,799,074
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

9.9y median 9.5y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 7Finance 1Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07599342
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data