Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Spinney (Saltford) Management Limited

The Spinney (Saltford) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07603515), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Adam Benjamin Schneider and Derek George Reginald Keefe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Spinney (Saltford) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Paul Kevin Nicholson 2013-2021 Director View profile
  2. David Graham Hawkins 2012-2026 Director View profile
  3. Janet Thomas 2012-2017 Director View profile
  4. Michael Patrick Hill 2011-2013 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Jonathon King 2011-2013 Director View profile
  6. Anne Mallard 2013-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Brian Michael Frederick Jacomb 2011-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/04/2011

Financials

Net assets
£3,989
Total assets
£3,989
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£3,989
2026-04-30Not reported£3,989

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.6y median 9.5y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07603515
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data