Company
Aaron West's Goalkeeping Academy
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aaron West's Goalkeeping Academy. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dorothy-Ann Quested 2011-2015 View profile
- Leena Lakhani 2011-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2011
- Also a registered charity
- Aaron West's Goalkeeping Academy
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,434
- Total assets
- £19,794
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £19,434 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £21,035 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Daxaben West Director · appointed 2011
- Joan Margarita Creamer Director · appointed 2011
- Darrell John Hoar Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Daxaben West Director · appointed 2011
- Joan Margarita Creamer Director · appointed 2011
- Darrell John Hoar Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Daxaben West Director · appointed 2011
- Darrell John Hoar Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Joan Margarita Creamer Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07607086
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data