Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Basingstoke

Elizabeth Lodge Limited

Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Elizabeth Lodge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Sarah Jane Mcdonald 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Peter Michael Cooke 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Brett Roy Bernard 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Scott Craig Bernard 2022-2025 Director View profile
  5. Dr Sara Morgan 2021-2022 Director View profile
  6. David Phillip Madeley 2020-2022 Director View profile
  7. Barry Stanley-Wilkinson 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Lisa Clayton 2019-2020 Director View profile
  9. Abdul Okoro 2013-2015 Director View profile
  10. Oliver George Sebastian Horsey 2012-2022 Director View profile
  11. Wimpole Land Limited 2011-2012 Corporate-director View profile
  12. John Sebastian Norman James Horsey 2011-2022 Director View profile
  13. Keith Woodall 2011-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
06/05/2011
Registered office
Basingstoke
Previous names
Camino Healthcare (Dudley Port) Limited (until 25/11/2022)
Camino Healthcare (Dudley Port) T/A Vestige Healthcare Limited (until 23/01/2020)
Camino Healthcare (Dudley Port) Limited (until 23/01/2020)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Elizabeth Lodge Limited is controlled by Delisser Roy Bernard
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2022-11-25, ceased 2023-01-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Delisser Roy Bernard.

39 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,564,533
Total assets
£1,618,258
Cash
£118,553
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-03-31Not reported£1,564,533
2025-03-31Not reported£1,564,533

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 100Professional services 45Finance 7Business services 5Hospitality 4Property 3Construction 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07624747
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data