Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

35 Florida Street Limited

35 Florida Street Limited is an active UK company (number 07628896), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Elyse Peta Waller and Robert Andrew Frederick Grothier. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 35 Florida Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Luke Daniel Norman 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Ricardo Pizzatto 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Julie Aurelie Rassat 2016-2020 Director View profile
  4. Laura Bertollo 2015-2019 Director View profile
  5. Carl Hornsey 2012-2013 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas Peter Giles Croucher 2011-2015 Director View profile
  7. Louise Taggart 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Melanie Christabel Brookes Hart 2011-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/2011

Financials

Net assets
£1,039
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£1,039
2026-05-31Not reported£1,039

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £252,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities · £252,000

Most recent

  • Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities £252,0002023-09-08
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.8y median 8.4y
average tenure
14.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07628896
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data