Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Yiewsley Canal View Management Limited

Yiewsley Canal View Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07630626), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Stewart James O'Malley and David Robert Frost. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Yiewsley Canal View Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Sultan Quereshi 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. John Norman Coleman 2014-2015 Director View profile
  3. Michael John Sheppard 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Johanna Ruth Hartley 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Steven Andrew Rigby 2011-2014 Director View profile
  6. Ian Mair 2011-2012 Director View profile
  7. Lucy Jeanne Neville-Rolfe 2011-2013 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan Mark Lloyd 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. Bennett Clarke & James Limited 2018-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Campsie Commercial Limited 2018-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Helen O'Keefe 2011-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/05/2011

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-26Not reported£0
2025-02-26Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-26. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.4y median 7.2y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07630626
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data