Company · London
20B Roding LTD
20B Roding LTD is an active UK company (number 07644489), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Dolly Banner and Charlotte Lilian Kantor. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 20B Roding LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Susanna Dorothy Langsdale 2017-2025 View profile
- Sean Graham Baker 2015-2017 View profile
- Sarah-Lee Palmer 2011-2015 View profile
- Ioseb Chakvetadze 2011-2017 View profile
- Yisroel Lock 2011-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2011
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Charlotte Lilian Kantor
25-50% shares · notified 2017-08-31 - Dolly Banner
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-03-16 - Ioseb Chakvetadze ceased 2017-06-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Susanna Dorothy Langsdale ceased 2024-01-26
significant influence · notified 2017-09-22
Group
- 20B Roding LTD
is controlled by Charlotte Lilian Kantor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charlotte Lilian Kantor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,095
- Total assets
- £3,095
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £3,095 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £3,095 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charlotte Lilian Kantor Director · appointed 2017
- Dolly Banner Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Charlotte Lilian Kantor Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Charlotte Lilian Kantor Director · appointed 2017
- Dolly Banner Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07644489
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data