Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cullompton Community Centre (Operations) Limited

Cullompton Community Centre (Operations) Limited is an active UK company (number 07649093), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Robert Titcombe and Martin John Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cullompton Community Centre (Operations) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Darren Rowbotham 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. William Kim Wheeler 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Matthew David Clapp 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Melanie Shirley Whitehead 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. William Richard Truscott Lines 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. Phillip Mark Williams 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Philip Richard Mumby 2012-2018 Director View profile
  8. Hugh Richard Mattos 2012-2017 Director View profile
  9. Judith Mary Smith 2012-2016 Director View profile
  10. David Aird-Hughes 2012-2013 Director View profile
  11. David Follett Pugsley 2011-2012 Director View profile
  12. Terry Walter Snow 2011-2011 Director View profile
  13. Christopher Ronald Taylor 2011-2012 Director View profile
  14. Peter Labdon 2011-2012 Director View profile
  15. Andrew Charles Southall 2011-2012 Director View profile
  16. Curzon Corporate Secretaries Limited 2011-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/05/2011

Ownership

Owned by (10) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Cullompton Community Centre (Operations) Limited is controlled by Robert Titcombe
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2022-01-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Titcombe.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£28,751
Total assets
£64,414
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£28,751
2025-12-31Not reported-£28,751

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £9,797 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,797

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,7972012-11-15
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.7y median 4.7y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07649093
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data