Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Droitwich Spa

Droitwich Waterways (Pamela MAY) Trust Limited

Inland passenger water transport

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Droitwich Waterways (Pamela MAY) Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. David Beauchamp 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Roger Patrick Tapping 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Geoffrey Howard Trevis 2015-2025 Director View profile
  4. Royston John Foster 2011-2011 Director View profile
  5. Frances Mary Thomas 2011-2018 Director View profile
  6. Pamela Elsie Davey 2011-2016 Director View profile
  7. Alexander Hugh Laird 2011-2022 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Victor Macdonald 2011-2011 Director View profile
  9. Hugh Campbell Hamilton 2011-2011 Director View profile
  10. Neil Kenneth Mocroft 2011-2011 Director View profile
  11. Keith Vaughan Welch 2011-2011 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Inland passenger water transport
Incorporated
08/06/2011
Registered office
Droitwich Spa
Also a registered charity
Droitwich Waterways (Pamela MAY) Trust Limited

Financials

Net assets
£137,017
Total assets
£137,017
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£137,017
2025-12-31Not reported£137,017

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £9,340 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,340

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,3402022-12-09
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.5y median 5.6y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07662700
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data