Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Egham

Draig Estates Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Draig Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Benjamin Done 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Suzanne Jane Done 2011-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Buying and selling of own real estate
Incorporated
13/06/2011
Registered office
Egham

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Draig Estates Limited is controlled by CNC Property Management Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. CNC Property Management Services Limited is controlled by Robert John Locker
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert John Locker.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,067,763
Total assets
£558,710
Cash
£51,418
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,067,763
2024-12-31Not reported-£916,462

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07667781
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data