Company · Dereham
Theatre Street Medical Supplies Limited
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Theatre Street Medical Supplies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Meena Devlikia 2018-2024 View profile
- Prabodhkumar Nilkanth Devlukia 2011-2024 View profile
- Meena Devlukia 2011-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2011
- Registered office
- Dereham
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Prabodhkumar Nilkanth Devlukia ceased 2024-11-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - Dereham Medical Services Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-01 - Costessey (Norwich) Holding Limited ceased 2024-11-01
75-100% shares · notified 2024-03-13
Group
- Theatre Street Medical Supplies Limited
is controlled by Prabodhkumar Nilkanth Devlukia
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2024-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Prabodhkumar Nilkanth Devlukia.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £78,711
- Total assets
- £80,641
- Cash
- £1,384
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £78,711 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £78,711 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Tracey Louise Mann Director · appointed 2024
- Jovin Antony Mulloor Director · appointed 2024
- Krupa Niruban Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Eki Vincent Omorogbe Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Sarah Victoria Falkingham Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Tracey Louise Mann Director · appointed 2024
- Jovin Antony Mulloor Director · appointed 2024
- Krupa Niruban Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Eki Vincent Omorogbe Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Sarah Victoria Falkingham Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07668351
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data