Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Nextmune LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Nextmune LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Sven Johan Magnus GöTe Kjellberg 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Henrik Mikael Halvorsen 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Alessandro Barzaghini 2018-2020 Director View profile
  4. Alberto Matteucci 2015-2021 Director View profile
  5. Jessica Louise Lynch 2012-2015 Director View profile
  6. Maurizio Venturini 2012-2018 Director View profile
  7. Gennaro Falanga 2012-2021 Director View profile
  8. Giuseppe Pradella 2012-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/06/2011

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Nextmune LTD is controlled by Maurizio Venturini
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-09-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Maurizio Venturini.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,798,716
Total assets
£6,798,716
Cash
£5,030,438
Employees
19
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,798,716
2024-12-31Not reported£5,482,390

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.4y median 11y
average tenure
13.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3Business services 1Dormant 1Health and social care 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07672523
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data