Company
West Norwood Feast
West Norwood Feast is an active UK company (number 07676583), incorporated 2011, with 4 current directors including Glen Anthony Falconer and Kishan Karan Devang Patel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is West Norwood Feast. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Fiona Margaret Hamilton 2024-2026 View profile
- Andrew Pike 2021-2023 View profile
- Lesley Duff 2021-2025 View profile
- Kirsty Ishbel Edwards 2014-2021 View profile
- Carron Louise Wylie Brown 2014-2020 View profile
- John Franklin Price 2011-2022 View profile
- Michael John Paul Johnson 2011-2020 View profile
- Casey Mcglue 2011-2011 View profile
- Kirsty Edwards 2011-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2011
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Casey Mcglue
25-50% voting · notified 2026-03-04 - Andrew Pike ceased 2023-10-01
appoints directors · notified 2022-10-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Genevieve Lucas ceased 2026-02-12
appoints directors · notified 2023-11-07
Group
- West Norwood Feast
is controlled by Casey Mcglue
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2026-03-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Casey Mcglue.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £41,951
- Total assets
- £41,951
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £41,951 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £41,951 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £33,838 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £10,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Power to Change Trust · £10,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Kishan Karan Devang Patel Director · appointed 2026
- Genevieve Lucas Director · appointed 2020
- Lisa Marvin Director · appointed 2025
- Glen Anthony Falconer Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Genevieve Lucas Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Genevieve Lucas Director · appointed 2020
- Lisa Marvin Director · appointed 2025
- Glen Anthony Falconer Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Kishan Karan Devang Patel Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Fiona Margaret Hamilton Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07676583
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data