Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Puckeridge

Novacapita LTD

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Novacapita LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
11/07/2011
Registered office
Puckeridge

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert William Moss
    significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Novacapita LTD is controlled by Robert William Moss
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert William Moss.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£33,734
Total assets
£34,003
Cash
£23,269
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£33,734
2025-09-30Not reported£33,734

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

15y median 15y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3Education 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07699769
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data