Company Liquidation
Third MAN Technologies Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Third MAN Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Patrick Arthur Salter 2015-2015 View profile
- Louis Francis Fitzgerald 2014-2026 View profile
- Michael Peter Parker 2011-2018 View profile
- Abdullah Al-Mutairi 2011-2026 View profile
- Professor Geoffrey David Callow 2011-2026 View profile
- John Ndoke Butt 2011-2026 View profile
- Guy David Morris 2011-2012 View profile
- Francis Wright 2011-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,226,498
- Total assets
- £3,226,498
- Cash
- £3,226,498
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | Not reported | £3,226,498 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,233,889 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-06. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dennis Ralph Brenninkmeijer Director · appointed 2011
- Nicholas Andrew Pascoe Director · appointed 2022
- Ali Naini Director · appointed 2011
- Derek Charles Whitworth Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dennis Ralph Brenninkmeijer Director · appointed 2011
- Ali Naini Director · appointed 2011
- Derek Charles Whitworth Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Dennis Ralph Brenninkmeijer Director · appointed 2011
- Nicholas Andrew Pascoe Director · appointed 2022
- Ali Naini Director · appointed 2011
- Derek Charles Whitworth Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Louis Francis Fitzgerald Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Abdullah Al-Mutairi Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
- Professor Geoffrey David Callow Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
- John Ndoke Butt Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07706745
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data