Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Malvern

Worcestershire Ambassadors

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Worcestershire Ambassadors. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 33

  1. Andrew Robert Bradley 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Isla Fiona Buchanan 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Mr James Michael Mcbride 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Philip Michael Dutton 2021-2024 Director View profile
  5. Abdul Jabbar Riaz 2020-2021 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Thomas Orr 2020-2025 Director View profile
  7. Sarah Mayo Evans 2019-2022 Director View profile
  8. Chris Green 2019-2021 Director View profile
  9. Dawn Elizabeth Owen 2019-2019 Director View profile
  10. Derek John Simmonds 2019-2021 Director View profile
  11. James Michael Green 2019-2020 Director View profile
  12. Kevin Bruce Powell 2015-2019 Director View profile
  13. Sharon Elizabeth Rea 2014-2019 Director View profile
  14. Graham Paul Spence 2014-2016 Director View profile
  15. David Darlaston 2014-2018 Director View profile
  16. Steven Geoffrey Hunt 2014-2014 Director View profile
  17. Peter James Johnson 2013-2014 Director View profile
  18. Stephen Karl Descher 2013-2019 Director View profile
  19. Prof Tamar Judith Thompson 2013-2014 Director View profile
  20. Philip Andrew Fowler 2013-2024 Director View profile
  21. Lance Arthur Turner 2013-2019 Director View profile
  22. Max James Edwards 2013-2014 Director View profile
  23. Kathleen Leather 2011-2013 Director View profile
  24. Derek Fradgley 2011-2017 Director View profile
  25. Charles William Gordon Rodway 2011-2013 Director View profile
  26. Susan Elaine Crow 2011-2021 Director View profile
  27. Stephen Donald Taylor 2011-2021 Director View profile
  28. Gerard Smith 2011-2013 Director View profile
  29. Judith Doreen Owen 2011-2019 Director View profile
  30. Charles Dudley Robinson 2011-2011 Director View profile
  31. Sally Ann Morris 2011-2019 Director View profile
  32. Granville Paul Orange 2011-2014 Director View profile
  33. Jeremy Clarke-Morris 2011-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
26/07/2011
Registered office
Malvern

Financials

Net assets
£193,043
Total assets
£193,043
Employees
0.11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£193,043
2025-12-31Not reported£193,043

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

4.6y median 3.1y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (7)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Finance 2Hospitality 2Property 2Arts and leisure 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07718843
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data