Company
Nash&Sharpe Limited
Nash&Sharpe Limited is an active UK company (number 07720581), incorporated 2011. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Nash&Sharpe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 6
- Paul Henry Hepples 2021-2021 View profile
- Ella Coe 2020-2024 View profile
- Ricky John Halls 2012-2021 View profile
- Ricky John Sharpe 2011-2021 View profile
- Jonathan Alexander Nash 2011-2012 View profile
- Georgina Ellie Smith 2015-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2011
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ricky John Halls ceased 2018-12-17
50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ricky John Halls ceased 2021-05-20
25-50% shares · notified 2020-03-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Nash&Sharpe Limited
is controlled by Ricky John Halls
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-27, ceased 2018-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ricky John Halls.
3 other companies in this group
- RJH Property LTD
- Rjhinvest LTD
- 10800352 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,092,500
- Cash
- £751,992
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2023-03-29 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-03-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07720581
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data