Company
Coram Chambers Limited
Coram Chambers Limited is an active UK company (number 07726687), incorporated 2011, with 4 current directors including Pollyanna Louise Furness and Adrian Mozaw Barnett-Thoung-Holland. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coram Chambers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Anna Jayne Walsh 2023-2024 View profile
- Matthew David Webber Shaw 2022-2025 View profile
- Amanda Jane Bewley 2022-2023 View profile
- Richard Martin Beddoe 2022-2025 View profile
- Alan Gregory Williams 2020-2020 View profile
- Anarkali Avril Musgrave 2019-2022 View profile
- Katy Susan Rensten 2018-2019 View profile
- Siobhan Frances Kelly 2017-2019 View profile
- Matthew Richardson 2017-2019 View profile
- Alison Jane Easton 2014-2018 View profile
- Elpha Mary Lecointe 2014-2017 View profile
- Jacqueline Stephanie Marks 2014-2018 View profile
- Ariel Ricci 2014-2017 View profile
- Sima Kothari 2013-2014 View profile
- Susan Deborah George 2013-2014 View profile
- Mary-Jane Taylor 2013-2014 View profile
- Dermot Fintan Casey 2013-2014 View profile
- Radhika Handa 2013-2014 View profile
- Lynn Roberta Freeston 2013-2014 View profile
- Michael John Edward Horton 2011-2013 View profile
- Christina Gaye Morris 2011-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
About
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £302,229
- Total assets
- £300,039
- Cash
- £152,834
- Employees
- 0.14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £302,229 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £302,229 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Pollyanna Louise Furness Director · appointed 2025
- Adrian Mozaw Barnett-Thoung-Holland Director · appointed 2025
- Sarah Elizabeth Tyler Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Mary Cooper Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Pollyanna Louise Furness Director · appointed 2025
- Adrian Mozaw Barnett-Thoung-Holland Director · appointed 2025
- Sarah Elizabeth Tyler Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Mary Cooper Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07726687
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data