Company
Medina View (Horseshoe) RTM Company Limited
Medina View (Horseshoe) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07727866), incorporated 2011, with 6 current directors including Helen Huggup and Laura Clare Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Medina View (Horseshoe) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Andrew Deeley 2024-2025 View profile
- Leonard Charles Michael Fullilove 2022-2023 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Crayton 2022-2025 View profile
- Michael Roger Chapman 2020-2022 View profile
- Paul Gerard Kelly 2018-2025 View profile
- Helen Ruth Huggup 2018-2025 View profile
- David John Fuller 2011-2018 View profile
- Robin Nigel Freeman 2011-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Laura Clare Davis Director · appointed 2025
- Adam David Bennett Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Charles Caws Director · appointed 2011
- Jennifer Marjorie Fuller Director · appointed 2025
- Helen Huggup Director · appointed 2026
- Anthony Reginald Robins Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Charles Caws Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Laura Clare Davis Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Charles Caws Director · appointed 2011
- Jennifer Marjorie Fuller Director · appointed 2025
- Helen Huggup Director · appointed 2026
- Anthony Reginald Robins Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Adam David Bennett Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Elizabeth Anne Crayton Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Andrew Deeley Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07727866
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data