Company
Safari Court Residents Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Safari Court Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Marissa Ruth Stenning 2020-2025 View profile
- Leigh Maxfield 2020-2022 View profile
- Alexandra Elizabeth Anne Smith 2020-2026 View profile
- Hanne Thode Boyes 2016-2019 View profile
- James Andrew Mackenzie 2013-2016 View profile
- Shivanthi Nilika Forrest 2012-2014 View profile
- Richard Ian Barton 2011-2020 View profile
- Caroline Mary Frances Frost 2011-2013 View profile
- Peter Richard Charles Heaney 2011-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2011
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Ian Barton ceased 2020-10-30
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - Alexandra Elizabeth Anne Smith ceased 2020-10-30
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-10-30
Group
- Safari Court Residents Limited
is controlled by Richard Ian Barton
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-01, ceased 2020-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Ian Barton.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £21,720
- Total assets
- £21,720
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | £21,720 |
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | £21,720 |
| 2025-06-23 | Not reported | £21,720 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Annicka Maria Lofstrand Cruciata Director · appointed 2025
- Oliver James Maguire Director · appointed 2022
- Madeleine Amanda Sehbai Newell Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Annicka Maria Lofstrand Cruciata Director · appointed 2025
- Oliver James Maguire Director · appointed 2022
- Madeleine Amanda Sehbai Newell Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexandra Elizabeth Anne Smith Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07728892
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data