Company
Dover Community Radio Community Interest Company
Dover Community Radio Community Interest Company is an active UK company (number 07729770), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Antony Wingfield and Roger Field. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dover Community Radio Community Interest Company. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jonathan Lenard Sandford 2024-2025 View profile
- Michael Edward Jones 2023-2025 View profile
- Phillip Michael James Thorne 2023-2023 View profile
- Christopher John Precious 2019-2024 View profile
- Joseph Oliver Ignatius Dublin 2019-2024 View profile
- Michael James Capewell 2016-2017 View profile
- Noel Patrick D'Arcy 2016-2018 View profile
- Paul Morris 2015-2015 View profile
- Marc William Carey 2013-2015 View profile
- Malcolm Leonard Sprawling 2011-2022 View profile
- Barry O'Brien 2011-2011 View profile
- Albert John Thorp 2011-2014 View profile
- Stephen Banks 2011-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2011
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roger Field
appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-07-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Malcolm Leonard Sprawling ceased 2022-08-11
appoints directors · notified 2016-08-11 - Joseph Oliver Ignatius Dublin ceased 2023-05-16
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2021-12-02 - Michael Edward Jones ceased 2025-07-21
significant influence (firm) · notified 2024-06-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Dover Community Radio Community Interest Company
is controlled by Roger Field
Evidence
active appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-07-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roger Field.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £980
- Total assets
- £980
- Cash
- £980
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £980 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £980 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,879 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £10,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £10,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antony Wingfield Director · appointed 2025
- Roger Field Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Antony Wingfield Director · appointed 2025
- Roger Field Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07729770
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data