Company
Reflection PR Limited
Reflection PR Limited is an active UK company (number 07745527), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Neil James Pettican and Suzanne Elizabeth Hill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Reflection PR Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,001
- Total assets
- £688
- Cash
- £330
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,001 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,001 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £330 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Neil James Pettican Director · appointed 2012
- Suzanne Elizabeth Hill Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Neil James Pettican Director · appointed 2012
- Suzanne Elizabeth Hill Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Neil James Pettican Director · appointed 2012
- Suzanne Elizabeth Hill Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07745527
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data