Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Collectively Camberley Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Collectively Camberley Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 40

  1. Susan Jane Bernadette Mileham 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Gordon 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Shaun Francis Garrett 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Alan Mcclafferty 2021-2023 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Robert Jefferson 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Ian George Hamilton 2020-2022 Director View profile
  7. Daniel Harrison 2020-2021 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan David Dowsett 2020-2024 Director View profile
  9. Rhoda Joseph 2020-2024 Director View profile
  10. Malcolm James Macadam 2020-2023 Director View profile
  11. Gerard Vincent Mcsharry 2018-2022 Director View profile
  12. Richard Mark Henley 2018-2018 Director View profile
  13. Catherine Louise Kilpin 2017-2017 Director View profile
  14. Jack Tidd 2017-2018 Director View profile
  15. David Lionel Harrison 2016-2018 Director View profile
  16. Sarah Maria Mather 2016-2021 Director View profile
  17. Christopher Robert Board 2016-2017 Director View profile
  18. Leonidas Papadopoulos 2015-2019 Director View profile
  19. John Richard Brooks 2015-2019 Director View profile
  20. Laura Elizabeth Parker 2015-2015 Director View profile
  21. Simon John Green 2015-2018 Director View profile
  22. Richard Luis Stiles 2015-2019 Director View profile
  23. Patricia Lorna Dane 2015-2020 Director View profile
  24. Alastair John Lye 2014-2017 Director View profile
  25. Adam Talbot 2014-2015 Director View profile
  26. Kelvin Suresh Menon 2012-2015 Director View profile
  27. Alan Farmery 2012-2022 Director View profile
  28. David Michael Thomas Hewitt 2012-2012 Director View profile
  29. Lateef Iqbal 2012-2020 Director View profile
  30. Gary Thomas Gordon 2012-2017 Director View profile
  31. Richard Frank Nichols 2012-2014 Director View profile
  32. Dimple Modha 2012-2013 Director View profile
  33. James Purves Stewart 2011-2012 Director View profile
  34. Martin Keith Ross 2011-2014 Director View profile
  35. Mathew Sedgman 2011-2013 Director View profile
  36. Stephen Richard Jones 2011-2012 Director View profile
  37. Heather Rosemary Cameron Chundasama 2011-2015 Director View profile
  38. Alice Lyell Crossley 2011-2012 Director View profile
  39. Charles Stuart Bradfield 2011-2012 Director View profile
  40. Glen Fulton 2011-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2011

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Steven Bentley Coburn
    25-50% voting · notified 2020-07-31
  • Malcolm James Macadam ceased 2025-08-01
    25-50% voting · notified 2020-07-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Collectively Camberley Limited is controlled by Steven Bentley Coburn
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Steven Bentley Coburn.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£47,810
Cash
£41,554
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-18Not reported£47,810
2025-10-18Not reported£47,810

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-18. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

5.1y median 4.3y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 3Business services 2Construction 2Property 2Arts and leisure 1Finance 1Other services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07756292
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data