Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tilia Park Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tilia Park Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 11

  1. Anita Clare Judd 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ian Christopher Judd 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Wendy Mossetto 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Piero Mossetto 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Rebecca Anne Salvatore 2020-2020 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Powell 2019-2021 Director View profile
  7. Paul Edward Stafford 2018-2021 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan Gordon Lougher 2015-2017 Director View profile
  9. Trevor Dempsey 2014-2015 Director View profile
  10. Keith Bryan Carnegie 2011-2014 Director View profile
  11. Robert Simonds 2011-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2011

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Tilia Park Management Limited is controlled by Jonathan Gordon Lougher
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Gordon Lougher.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-08-31Not reported£0
2025-08-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07756579
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data