Company
Benhurst Court Limited
Benhurst Court Limited is an active UK company (number 07765524), incorporated 2011, with 7 current directors including Paul Victor Howarth and Omar Piracha. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Benhurst Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Muhammad Hassan Naqshbandi 2024-2026 View profile
- Alexander Christopher Bartlett Derricott 2023-2024 View profile
- Sarah Ann Lee 2018-2021 View profile
- Lauren Snaith 2014-2018 View profile
- Shaun Mckernan 2014-2015 View profile
- Graham Mitchell Glen 2012-2018 View profile
- Dambudzo Gloria Chowe 2012-2023 View profile
- Michelle Mccarthy 2012-2016 View profile
- Ratesh Kumar Sood 2011-2011 View profile
- London Block Management 2020-2022 View profile
- SP Property Group 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- -£8,135
- Total assets
- -£7,235
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£8,135 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£8,135 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £18,213 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Jill Favre-Broady Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Victor Howarth Director · appointed 2025
- Omar Piracha Director · appointed 2023
- Anita Williams Director · appointed 2016
- Charles Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Darren Pangbourne Director · appointed 2022
- Constantine Tsiantas Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Jill Favre-Broady Director · appointed 2011
- Anita Williams Director · appointed 2016
- Charles Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Constantine Tsiantas Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Paul Victor Howarth Director · appointed 2025
- Omar Piracha Director · appointed 2023
- Anita Williams Director · appointed 2016
- Charles Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Darren Pangbourne Director · appointed 2022
- Constantine Tsiantas Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Jill Favre-Broady Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Muhammad Hassan Naqshbandi Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07765524
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data