Company
Henley Grange Residents Management Company Limited
Henley Grange Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07767047), incorporated 2011, with 1 current director, Susan Ann Townsend. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Henley Grange Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Pamela Claire Shepherd 2017-2019 View profile
- Susan Ann Onens 2017-2019 View profile
- Samantha Jayne Smith 2017-2019 View profile
- Gita Patel 2017-2019 View profile
- Rupert Charles Edward Hopcraft 2011-2017 View profile
- Stuart Roylance Rolt 2011-2017 View profile
- Kenilworth Trading Limited 2011-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £13
- Cash
- £13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £13 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £13 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Susan Ann Townsend Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Ann Townsend Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07767047
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data