Company
Chymorvah House Christian Hotel
Chymorvah House Christian Hotel is an active UK company (number 07780359), incorporated 2011, with 1 current director, Hazelmary Bull. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Chymorvah House Christian Hotel. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Nigel John Fox 2011-2022 View profile
- Peter James Bull 2011-2016 View profile
- Graham Frederick Hichens 2011-2019 View profile
- Julie Victoria Hichens 2011-2019 View profile
- Brian Arthur Head 2011-2025 View profile
- Geoffrey Paul Fox 2011-2023 View profile
- Dana Vanderplank 2011-2025 View profile
- Simon Vanderplank 2011-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2011
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hazelmary Bull
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Chymorvah House Christian Hotel
is controlled by Hazelmary Bull
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hazelmary Bull.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£303,113
- Total assets
- -£303,113
- Cash
- £1,945
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£303,113 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£303,113 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Hazelmary Bull Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Hazelmary Bull Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07780359
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data