Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The Faction Theatre Productions LTD

Support activities to performing arts

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Faction Theatre Productions LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Anne Goodkind Bird 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Bryony Ella Mills 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Susan Cielinski 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Arend Egbert Dikkers 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Nosheen Iqbal 2015-2021 Director View profile
  6. Donald Guiney 2015-2016 Director View profile
  7. Robert John Dye 2015-2018 Director View profile
  8. Sharon Kwan 2013-2025 Director View profile
  9. Mark Byron Blackwell 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Rachel Neville 2012-2014 Director View profile
  11. Christopher James Till 2011-2016 Director View profile
  12. Elke Wiebalck 2015-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Rachel Neville 2012-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Support activities to performing arts
Incorporated
27/09/2011
Registered office
London
Also a registered charity
The Faction Theatre Productions LTD

Financials

Net assets
£17,758
Total assets
£17,758
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£17,758
2025-09-30Not reported£17,758

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.4y median 4y
average tenure
7.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07789006
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data