Company · Milton Keynes
Carleton Investments LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Carleton Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Noor Khazem 2021-2025 View profile
- Katherine Ellen Mcgettigan 2015-2021 View profile
- Chloe Louise Lake 2012-2015 View profile
- Francis Neville Silver 2011-2012 View profile
- Rev John William Henry 2011-2021 View profile
- Alexander David Waller 2011-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2011
- Registered office
- Milton Keynes
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,465
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Joseph Simon Sprecher Director · appointed 2021
- Katya Benjamin Director · appointed 2011
- Holly Thew Director · appointed 2021
- Felix Joseph Quine Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Mark Muspratt-Williams Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Katya Benjamin Director · appointed 2011
- Alexander Mark Muspratt-Williams Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Katya Benjamin Director · appointed 2011
- Holly Thew Director · appointed 2021
- Alexander Mark Muspratt-Williams Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (2)
- Joseph Simon Sprecher Director · appointed 2021
- Felix Joseph Quine Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07799502
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data