Company · Broadstairs
SSM Freehold Limited
SSM Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 07805541), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Steven Walker and Gary Christopher Smallbone. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is SSM Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Keith Bate 2023-2025 View profile
- Paul John Paice 2023-2025 View profile
- David Michael Emptage 2018-2022 View profile
- Elizabeth Jean Sharp 2014-2023 View profile
- Ian Menzies Dawson 2012-2014 View profile
- Simon Peter Young 2012-2018 View profile
- Margaret Edgar 2012-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2011
- Registered office
- Broadstairs
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Christopher Smallbone
significant influence · notified 2023-07-31 - Simon Peter Young ceased 2018-11-30
significant influence · notified 2016-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Elizabeth Jean Sharp ceased 2023-07-31
significant influence · notified 2016-10-01 - Gary Christopher Smallbone ceased 2019-06-12
significant influence · notified 2018-12-01
Group
- SSM Freehold Limited
is controlled by Gary Christopher Smallbone
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Christopher Smallbone.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,797
- Total assets
- £26,797
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,797 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26,797 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £26,378 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven Walker Director · appointed 2023
- Gary Christopher Smallbone Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Steven Walker Director · appointed 2023
- Gary Christopher Smallbone Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07805541
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data