Company
158 Sinclair Road, London, W14 RTM Limited
158 Sinclair Road, London, W14 RTM Limited is an active UK company (number 07807441), incorporated 2011, with 6 current directors including David Robert Lee Bomford and Piers Kingsley Skinner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 158 Sinclair Road, London, W14 RTM Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Simon Henry Gwyther 2011-2012 View profile
- Patrick Bruce Knox 2011-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2011
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Duncan John Bagshaw
significant influence · notified 2025-03-25
Group
- 158 Sinclair Road, London, W14 RTM Limited
is controlled by Duncan John Bagshaw
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-03-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Duncan John Bagshaw.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Duncan John Bagshaw Director · appointed 2025
- Piers Kingsley Skinner Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Edward Boyle Director · appointed 2012
- Dr Charlotte Joanne Fuller Director · appointed 2025
- David Robert Lee Bomford Director · appointed 2025
- Elizabeth Clifford Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Edward Boyle Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Piers Kingsley Skinner Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Edward Boyle Director · appointed 2012
- David Robert Lee Bomford Director · appointed 2025
- Elizabeth Clifford Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Duncan John Bagshaw Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Charlotte Joanne Fuller Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07807441
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data