Company · Leeds
LCI Trading Limited
Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is LCI Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Lydia Catharine Groenewald 2020-2025 View profile
- Corley, Samuel Jon Clint, the Revd Canon 2016-2021 View profile
- Patricia Josephine Sandbach 2014-2024 View profile
- Kathleen Anne Parker 2012-2014 View profile
- John Victor Betts 2011-2020 View profile
- Philip Michael Arundel 2011-2012 View profile
- Haydn Woodforde Farrar 2011-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres; Other education n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2011
- Registered office
- Leeds
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Cash
- £10
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Maybury, Paul Dorian, Revd Canon Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Maybury, Paul Dorian, Revd Canon Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07817432
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data