Company
Crosslands Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crosslands Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Thomas James George Turner 2016-2019 View profile
- Alison Wood 2016-2025 View profile
- Judith Rosemary Bailey 2013-2016 View profile
- Stephen John Murphy 2011-2013 View profile
- MRL Company Secretarial Services Limited 2012-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,033
- Cash
- £5,968
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5,033 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5,033 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Max Harris Director · appointed 2025
- Joanne Elizabeth Heather Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Joanne Elizabeth Heather Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Max Harris Director · appointed 2025
- Joanne Elizabeth Heather Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07819326
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data