Company · Bournemouth
Clear Waters (Southbourne) Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clear Waters (Southbourne) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Kenneth John Garard 2012-2025 View profile
- Michael Edmund Leslie Burton 2011-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2011
- Registered office
- Bournemouth
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,914
- Total assets
- £3,914
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,914 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,118 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Selwyn Ivor Bass Director · appointed 2025
- Patrik Bewley Director · appointed 2012
- John Dennison Director · appointed 2012
- Rosemary Anne Radcliffe Director · appointed 2012
- Roger Pitt Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Patrik Bewley Director · appointed 2012
- John Dennison Director · appointed 2012
- Rosemary Anne Radcliffe Director · appointed 2012
- Roger Pitt Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Selwyn Ivor Bass Director · appointed 2025
- Rosemary Anne Radcliffe Director · appointed 2012
- Roger Pitt Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (2)
- Patrik Bewley Director · appointed 2012
- John Dennison Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07826302
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data