Company · New Milton
Oxley Springs (Milton Keynes) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oxley Springs (Milton Keynes) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Bryan O'Mahoney 2019-2026 View profile
- Lee Jonathan Chapman 2012-2012 View profile
- Andrew Richard Hammond 2012-2014 View profile
- Adrian Smith 2012-2019 View profile
- Sawsan Abdel-Karim 2012-2012 View profile
- Sandra Jane Neal Jones 2012-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2011
- Registered office
- New Milton
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Westbury Homes (Holdings) Limited
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Oxley Springs (Milton Keynes) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Westbury Homes (Holdings) Limited
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Westbury Homes (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Westbury Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Westbury Limited.
81 other companies in this group
- Emerson Park Limited
- Westbury Homes (Severnside) Limited
- Space4 Limited
- Westbury Homes Limited
- Maunders Homes (North West) Limited
- Perlease Limited
- Prowting Homes Anglia Limited
- Maunders Homes (South) Limited
- Galliford Homes Holdings Limited
- Wescott Homes Limited
- Wescott Holdings Limited
- Aria Homes Limited
- Westbury Direct Limited
- Dartford BOW Arrow (Management Company) Limited
- Hazels Development Company Limited
- Prowting Projects Limited
- Delany Brothers (House Builders) Limited
- Maunders Homes (Midlands) Limited
- Westbury Homes (Wales) Limited
- Tela Properties Limited
- Prowting Properties Limited
- Magnus Design Build Limited
- Westbury Homes (Venymore) Limited
- Oxley Springs 8B (Milton Keynes) Management Company Limited
- Maunders Urban Renewal Limited
- Magnus Holdings Limited
- Westbury Homes (West Midlands) Limited
- Mitrebuild Limited
- Lazy Acre Investments Limited
- Severnbrook Homes Limited
- John Maunders Group Limited
- Maunders Inner City Limited
- Frays Property Management (NO.1) Limited
- Leisurama Homes Limited
- Alford Brothers Limited
- Broomco (3385) Limited
- Sequoia Developments Limited
- Prowting Homes Midlands Limited
- Prowting Homes Ludlow Limited
- E.E. Reed & CO. (Builders) Limited
- Prowting Homes Chatsworth Limited
- Galliford Homes (London) Limited
- Prowting Homes West Limited
- Frays Property Management (NO.2) Limited
- Westbury Homes (Oval) Limited
- Prowting Homes South East Limited
- Tryall Developments Limited
- Galliford Southern Limited
- Prowting Homes Wolds Limited
- Ferry Quay Developments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Claire Dearsley Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Dearsley Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Bryan O'Mahoney Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07839545
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data