Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Redeemed Christian Church of GOD, Shekhinah Glory of the Living GOD (Rccgsglg)

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Redeemed Christian Church of GOD, Shekhinah Glory of the Living GOD (Rccgsglg). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Jo Taiwo 2011-2011 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/11/2011
Also a registered charity
The Redeemed Christian Church of GOD, Shekhinah Glory of the Living GOD (Rccgsglg)

Financials

Net assets
£2,931
Total assets
£2,931
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£2,931
2025-11-30Not reported£2,931

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.1y median 14.7y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07853443
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data