Company
Mitford Place Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mitford Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Andrea Louise JohnsonDirector · since 2022
- Sharon MillsDirector · since 2020
- Christopher John RobertshawDirector · since 2019
- Richard Ian MaltbyDirector · since 2018
- Alastair Norman PeacockDirector · since 2012
- Raymond Frederick CurtisDirector · since 2011
- Ian Ronald SykesDirector · since 2011
- James HodgsonDirector · since 2011
Previous officers 1
- Philip Ian Cable 2011-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £44,780
- Total assets
- £46,866
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £44,780 |
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £44,780 |
| 2024-12-30 | Not reported | £44,287 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Raymond Frederick Curtis Director · appointed 2011
- Andrea Louise Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Sharon Mills Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Ronald Sykes Director · appointed 2011
- Alastair Norman Peacock Director · appointed 2012
- Richard Ian Maltby Director · appointed 2018
- James Hodgson Director · appointed 2011
- Christopher John Robertshaw Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Raymond Frederick Curtis Director · appointed 2011
- Sharon Mills Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Ronald Sykes Director · appointed 2011
- Alastair Norman Peacock Director · appointed 2012
- Richard Ian Maltby Director · appointed 2018
- James Hodgson Director · appointed 2011
- Christopher John Robertshaw Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Raymond Frederick Curtis Director · appointed 2011
- Andrea Louise Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Sharon Mills Director · appointed 2020
- Alastair Norman Peacock Director · appointed 2012
- Richard Ian Maltby Director · appointed 2018
- Christopher John Robertshaw Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Ian Ronald Sykes Director · appointed 2011
- James Hodgson Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07858351
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data