Company
The Laurells (Fetcham) Management Company Limited
The Laurells (Fetcham) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07860495), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Gavin Scott Derriman and Janet Katharine Townsend. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Laurells (Fetcham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Barrie Charles Parker 2013-2026 View profile
- Paul Middleweek 2013-2023 View profile
- Pitsec LTD 2011-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/11/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gavin Scott Derriman Director · appointed 2026
- Janet Katharine Townsend Director · appointed 2023
- Seema Bahl Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Seema Bahl Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Janet Katharine Townsend Director · appointed 2023
- Seema Bahl Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Gavin Scott Derriman Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Barrie Charles Parker Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07860495
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data