Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Taylor Fawcett Limited

Taylor Fawcett Limited is an active UK company (number 07863281), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Clive Lyndon Farndon and Sarah Elizabeth Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Taylor Fawcett Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Julie Ann Fawcett 2011-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/11/2011

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Julie Ann Fawcett ceased 2017-01-08
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-01

Group

  1. Taylor Fawcett Limited is controlled by Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sarah Elizabeth Taylor.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£882,843
Total assets
£895,900
Cash
£327,421
Employees
18
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£882,843
2026-03-31Not reported£882,843
2025-03-31Not reported£811,322

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.6y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07863281
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data