Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

Sandbach Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sandbach Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Gerrard Thomas Kilbride 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Darren Lee Marsh 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Dr Marc Manfred Stang 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Laura Dytham 2019-2019 Director View profile
  5. Laurence Lionet 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Stephen John Grant 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Stuart Lewis Murray 2011-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
06/12/2011
Registered office
Croydon

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rowland Homes Limited ceased 2025-01-03
    75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Sandbach Management Company Limited is controlled by Rowland Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-01-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Rowland Homes Limited is controlled by Rowland Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rowland Group Limited.

15 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07872859
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data