Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mycognition Limited

Mycognition Limited is an active UK company (number 07875247), incorporated 2011, with 1 current director, Bernard Mcmahon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mycognition Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Imogen Sidgwick Dickinson 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Jonathan Caswell 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Colin Gee 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Ann Crocker 2015-2016 Director View profile
  5. Duncan Andrew Knight 2013-2016 Director View profile
  6. Keiron Thomas Sparrowhawk 2013-2024 Director View profile
  7. Daniel Doulton 2012-2012 Director View profile
  8. John Richard Beaumont 2012-2012 Director View profile
  9. Keiron Sparrowhawk 2012-2012 Director View profile
  10. Claire Mitchell 2012-2013 Director View profile
  11. David Mitchell 2011-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/2011

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Bernard Mcmahon
    significant influence · notified 2024-02-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Imogen Sidgwick Dickinson
    75-100% shares · notified 2024-09-10
  • Lorraine Denise Sparrowhawk
    75-100% shares · notified 2024-09-10
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Mycognition Limited is controlled by Bernard Mcmahon
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2024-02-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bernard Mcmahon.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£760,365
Total assets
£108,752
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£760,365
2025-06-30Not reported£760,365
2024-06-30Not reported£760,365
2024-06-30Not reported£760,365

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.7y
average tenure
2.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 4Manufacturing 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07875247
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data