Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

PPM Music Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is PPM Music Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Liam Payne 2011-2022 Director View profile
  2. Zain Malik 2011-2016 Director View profile
  3. Louis Tomlinson 2011-2022 Director View profile
  4. Harry Edward Styles 2011-2022 Director View profile
  5. Niall Horan 2011-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/12/2011

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Louis Tomlinson
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Zain Malik
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Niall Horan
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Harry Edward Styles
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Liam Payne ceased 2024-10-16
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. PPM Music Limited is controlled by Louis Tomlinson
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Louis Tomlinson.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£415,673
Total assets
£419,498
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£415,673
2025-12-31Not reported£415,673
2024-12-31Not reported£228,150

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 4Professional services 2Tech and media 2Business services 1Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07878173
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data